Scroll to top

Employees of Transneft, JSC, and its subsidiaries are granyed national awards

Date of publication: 13 March 2013

President of Russia Vladimir Putin granted national awards to a number of employees of Transneft, JSC, for their contribution to construction and commissioning of such oil pipeline systems as  the Baltic Pipeline System – 2, Purpe – Samotlor Pipeline System and the second stage of the Eastern Siberia-Pacific Ocean Project. The decree was signed on March 13, 2013. Pursuant to the decree, Transneft President Nikolay Tokarev was awarded the Order of Merit for the Motherland, 2nd Class.

The order of Honor was awarded to:

  • Yury Lisin, First Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Pavel Revel-Muroz, в Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Andrei Komarov, Director of the Department of Transneft, JSC,
  • Yevgeny Zimin, non-destructive testing inspector of the X-ray and gamma-ray examination at Vostochno-Sibirskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, LLC, a branch of the Irkutsk Regional Oil Pipeline Department.

The Order of Friendship was awarded to:

  • Aleksey Sapsay, Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Yury Bogatenkov, General Director of Sibnefteprovod, JSC,
  • Rafis Gazizov, electrician for repair and maintenance of electrical equipment at the Nizhnevartovsk Trunk Pipeline Department of Sibnefteprovod, JSC,
  • Viktor Gusev, processing unit repairman of the Kuibyshev Regional Department,  Magistralnye Nefteprovody "Druzhba", JSC,
  • Georgy Maimanov, electric and gas welder of the Noyabrsk Trunk Oil Pipeline Department, Sibnefteprovod, JSC,
  • Valentin Matveyev, electric and gas welder of the of the Michurinsk Regional Department, Magistralnye Nefteprovody "Druzhba", JSC,
  • Pyotr Tolstopyatov, electric and gas welder of the Lensk Regional Oil Pipeline Department, Vostochno-Sibirskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, LLC.

 

The Medal of the Order of Merit for the Motherland, 1st Class is awarded to:

  • Alexander Zlenko, General Director of Chernomorskiye Magistralnye Nefteprovody, JSC,
  • Anton Petrov, Technical Director of Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC.

 

The Medal of the Order of Merit for the Motherland, 2nd class is awarded to:

  • Maksim Grishanin, First Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Mikhail Barko, Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Boris Korol, Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Sergey Khardykin, Deputy Vice President of Transneft, JSC,
  • Igor Katsal Deputy Vice President – Director of the Department of Transneft, JSC,
  • Boris Pogrebnyak, Deputy Director of the Department of Transneft, JSC,
  • Alexander Batischev, Head of the Capital Construction Management Department of the Construction and Investment Projects Department of Transneft, JSC,
  • Oleg Bogomolov, General Director of Magistralnye Nefteprovody "Druzhba", JSC,
  • Rustem Kudoyarov, General Director of Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Andrei Syumak, General Director of Privolzhskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, JSC,
  • Sergey Ermish, General Director of  Center of Technical Diagnostics, JSC,
  • Andrey Ageyev, pipefitter for external pipelines, the branch of Transneftstroy, LLC in Tyumen,
  • Vladimir Bezrodnov, maintenance engineer of the Yaroslavl Regional Oil Pipeline Department, Baltiiskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, LLC,
  • Andrey Gachkalo, Head of the Department of the Construction Directorate, Vostochno-Sibirskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, LLC,
  • Dmitry Gulyaev, leading specialist in process control automated systems, Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Sergey Ivanov, electric communication engineer of the branch of SvyazTransneft, JSC – Ural Production and Technical Communication Department,
  • Maxim Kiskin, Deputy Director for PS Construction, Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Pyotr Kobelev, pipefitter of external pipelines of the branch of Transneftstroy, LLC in Tyumen,
  • Vitaly Korovnik, electric welder operating automatic and semi-automatic machines, branch of Transneftstroy, LLC, in Omsk,
  • Mikhail Krivchenko, electric communication engineer of SvyazTransneft, JSC – Volga Production and Technical Communication Department,
  • Denis Mardanov, Deputy General Director of SvyazstroyTransneft, JSC,
  • Sergey Parfenov, Director for PS Construction ,Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Alexander Savin, Head of the Novgorod Regional Department, Magistralnye Nefteprovody "Druzhba", JSC,
  • Alexander Sevastyanov, area superintendent, Eastern Siberia-Pacific Ocean Project Management Center, LLC,
  • Valery Sergeyev, electric and gas welder of the branch Neryungri District Oil Pipeline Department , Vostochno-Sibirskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, LLC,
  • Andrey Sobol, Head of the Construction Headquarters, Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Vladimir Freize, electric welder operating automatic and semi-automatic machines, branch of Transneftstroy, LLC, in Omsk,
  • Vadim Tsurikov, First Deputy General Director of Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Viktor Sharlanov, leading specialist of the construction headquarters linear part, Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC.

The Honorary Title Emeritus Builder of the Russian Federation is awarded to:

  • Viktor Bronnikov, General Director of Vostochno-Sibirskie Magistralnye Nefteprovody, LLC,
  • Mikhail Sayapin, Deputy General Director of Sibnefteprovod, JSC,
  • Vyacheslav Pavlov, Chief Engineer – First Deputy General Director of the Giprotruboprovod Institute for Trunk Pipeline Design, JSC,
  • Andrei Zykov, Head of the Construction Headquarters of Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC,
  • Alexander Mozhaev, Head of the Construction Headquarters of Far-Eastern Construction Directorate, LLC.
Source: Interfax
Transneft Sitemap RSS