Scroll to top

Composition of the Human Resources and Remuneration Committee under the Board of Directors of Transneft

Alexander Leonidovich Korsik

Head of Committee

More detailed information

In 2017 he was elected member of Transneft’s Board of Directors.

From April 2011 till October 2016: President and Management Board Chairman of Bashneft, PJSOC.

From May 2009 till April 2011: Senior Vice President of Sistema JSFC, Head of Oil and Energy business unit.

From September 2007 till February 2009: Chairman of the Board of Directors, PJSC “RussNeft”

From October 2006 till September 2007: President of ITERA Group of Companies.

In 2006 Korsik was Deputy Management Board Chairman at the Renaissance Capital bank.

1999–2005: First Vice President, OJSC Sibneft.

1997–1999: Head of Strategic Development Department.

In 1979 Korsik graduated with honors from the Bauman Moscow Higher Technical School majoring in Automated Control Systems.

Year of birth: 1956.

 

Ilya Iosifovich Klebanov

Committee member

More detailed information

In 2015, elected as a member of the Board of Directors of Transneft.

Since 2011, acts as Chairman of the Board of Directors of Sovcomflot.

In 2003-2011 Plenipotentiary Representative of the President of the Russian Federation to the North-Western Federal District.

In 1999-2003, Deputy Prime Minister of the Government of the Russian Federation – Minister of Industry, Science and Technology.

Actual State Councilor of the Russian Federation (1st Class), author of several inventions in instrument engineering.

Decorated with an Order of Honor, orders For Merit to the Fatherland (4th, 3rd, 2nd classes), etc.

In 1974, graduated from the Kalinin Leningrad Polytechnic Institute with a degree in electrophysics.

In 1989, graduated from the business school under Matsushita Group (Japan).

Year of birth: 1951.

 

Genadii Iosifovich Shmal

Committee member

More detailed information

In 2017 he was elected member of Transneft’s Board of Directors.

In 2015, he was elected a member of the Strategy, Investments and Innovations Committee under the Board of Directors of Transneft.

Since 2002, he has been President of the Union of Oil and Gas Producers of Russia.

He was awarded the Order of Labor Red Banner, the Order of People’s Friendship, the Order of the October Revolution, the Order of Courage, the Medal for Labor Merit, the titles of Honorary Gas Industry Worker and Honorary Builder, etc.

He authored more than 100 treatises on enhancing oil and gas construction efficiency.

In 1959, he graduated from the Urals Polytechnic Institute majoring in Engineering and Metallurgy.

In 1983, he graduated from the Academy of National Economy under the USSR Council of Ministers majoring in Economics.

Year of birth: 1937.

 
Transneft Sitemap RSS